Camp Schedule


Sunday

10:30am—12:00 noon

Registration

12:30pm

Lunch

1:15pm—2:45pm

Orientation Talk and Running Group Assignments—Staff

3:00pm

Warm Up Run/Stretch or Bus Depart (be at bus @ 3:00pm or 3:20pm)

4:30pm—5:30pm

Pool Open

6:00pm

Dinner

8:00pm

Lecture

9:00pm

Free Time—Canteen Open

10:00pm

Return to Cabins

10:15pm

Lights Out

 

 

Monday—Thursday

 

6:00am

Wake Up

6:20am

Warm Up Run/Stretch or Bus Depart (be at bus 6:20am and 6:40am)

6:45am

Runs Begin

8:30am—9:15am

Breakfast

9:30am

Cabin Clean Up

11:00am

Lecture

12:30pm

Lunch

1:30pm—2:30pm

Pool/Free Time

2:45pm

Warm Up Run/Stretch

3:15pm

Second Run Begins

4:00pm—5:30 pm

Pool/Free Time

6:00pm

Dinner

6:45pm—7:45pm

Camp Tournament—Volleyball/Tug of War

8:00pm

Lecture

9:00pm

Free Time--Canteen

10:00pm

Return to Cabins

10:15pm

Lights Out

 

 

Friday

 

6:00am

Wake Up

6:20am

Warm Up Run/Stretch or Bus Depart

6:45am

Runs Begin

8:30am—9:15am

Breakfast

9:30am

Cabin Check-Out/Clean Up

10:00am

Dismissal

 

YOU ARE REQUIRED TO BE ON TIME FOR ALL SCHEDULED ACTIVITIES EACH DAY – EVERY DAY